Top banner images

Home > About Us > DHR Staff Directory

Contact Us

DHR Staff Directory

Michael Barber - Salem
State Archaeologist,
Division of State Archaeology
(540) 387-5398

Dominic Bascone - Richmond
GIS Specialist, Archives
(804) 482-6101

Gillian Bearns - Richmond
Easement Program Stewardship Counsel
(804) 482-6094

Melina Bezirdjian - Richmond
Marker Program & Data Enhancement Specialist
(804) 482 6444

Antoinette Carter - Richmond
Office Manager & Receptionist, Administration
(804) 482-6446

Bob Carter - Sweet Briar
Director, Sweet Briar College Satellite Office  (434) 381-6321
Fax: (434) 381-6553

Michael Clem - Richmond
Easement Program Stewardship Coordinator
(804) 482-6443

Bill Crosby - Richmond
Senior Historical Architect,
Office of Preservation Incentives
(804) 482-6095

Dee DeRoche - Richmond
Chief Curator,
Division of State Archaeology
(804) 482-6441

Ethel Eaton - Richmond
Senior Policy Analyst, Archaeologist
Division of Review and Compliance
(804) 482-6088

David Edwards - Stephens City
Director, Community Services Division;
Manager, DHR Regional Offices;
Architectural Historian, Northern Region Preservation Office
(540) 868-7030
(540) 868-7033 (fax)

Joanna Wilson Green - Richmond
Archaeology Stewardship and Easements,
Office of Preservation Incentives
(804) 482-6098 

Marc Holma- Richmond
Architectural Historian,
Division of Review and Compliance
(804) 482-6090

Karen Hostettler - Richmond
IT Manager, Administration
(804) 482-6100

Quatro Hubbard - Richmond
Archivist; V-CRIS Manager; Historian
(804) 482-6102

Patty Hurt - Petersburg
Grants Manager,
Federal & Nonstate Agency Grants
(804) 862-6198

Bob Jolley - Stephens City
Archaeologist,
Northern Region Preservation Office
(540) 868-7032

Carey Jones - Richmond
Architectural Survey Coordinator &
Cost Share Survey and Planning Grant Program Manager
(804) 482-6453

Randall Jones - Harrisonburg
Public Information Officer,
Website & Public Relations
(540) 578-3031

Andrea Kampinen - Richmond
Architectural Historian,
Division of Review and Compliance
(804) 482-6084

Roger Kirchen - Richmond
Director, Div. of Review and Compliance
Archaeologist
(804) 482-6091

Linda Kirk - Richmond
Receptionist, Administration
(804) 482-6446

Tom Klatka - Salem
Archaeologist,
Western Region Preservation Office
(540) 387-5396

Greg LaBudde - Richmond
Archaeologist,
Division of Review and Compliance
(804) 482-6103

Julie Langan - Richmond
DHR Director & State Historic Preservaton Officer
(804) 482-6087

Jeanine Larson - Richmond
Manager of Hurricane Sandy Grants
(804) 482-6086

Lauren Leake - Richmond
Archives Assistant
(804) 482-6440

M. Amanda Lee - Richmond
Historic Preservationist,
Division of Review and Compliance
(804) 482-6092

Jennifer R. Loux - Richmond
Highway Marker Historian & Program Coordinator
(804) 482-6089

Jennifer Mayton - Petersburg
Director of Administation
(804) 862-6408

Lena Sweeten McDonald - Richmond
Historian, Register Program
(804) 482-6439

Megan Melinat - Richmond
Easement Program Architect,
Office of Preservation Incentives
(804) 482-6455

Wendy Musumeci - Richmond
Easement Program Coordinator,
Division of Preservation Incentives
(804) 482-6096

Chris Novelli - Richmond
Tax Credit Specialist, Cell Tower Reviewer,
Office of Preservation Incentives
(804) 482-6097

Jen Pullen - Richmond
Executive Assistant
(804) 482-6085

Michael Pulice - Salem
Architectural Historian,
Western Region Preservation Office
(540) 387-5443

Elizabeth Reighard - Petersburg
Procurement Officer
(804) 862-6193

Katherine Ridgway - Richmond
Conservator, Division State Archaeology
(804) 482 6442

Pamela Schenian - Newport News
CLG Program Coordinator,
Architectural Historian,
Tidewater Region Preservation Office
(757) 886-2818

Catherine Slusser - Richmond
Senior Policy Analyst
(804) 482-6083

Jolene L. U. Smith - Richmond
Archaeological Data Manager,
V-CRIS Accounts Manager, Archives,
(804) 482-6438

Suzanne Tripp - Richmond
Tax Credit Reviewer,
Office of Preservation Incentives
(804) 482-6457

Elizabeth Tune - Richmond
Manager, Office of Preservation Incentives
(804) 482-6093

Marc Wagner - Richmond
Architectural Historian,
Director, Capital Region Preservation Office
Manager, Highway Marker Programs
(804) 482-6099

Stephanie Williams - Richmond
Deputy Director
(804) 482-6082

Barbara Zayer - Richmond
Human Resource Manager
Administration
(804) 482-6447